National trademark applications

Applications filed per month

month / year
201420152016201720182019
January 261268281311279284
February 315273353300265318
March 352295373352354321
April 274267355278282308
May 269228308308285258
June 295308313267299190
July 182195210146153197
August 196244310251251
September 290318367283297
October 324303321286270
November 290313353313279
December 288274254250222
total 3 3363 2863 7983 3473 2361 876

International registrations designating Finland

month / year 201420152016201720182019
January 93103787879115
February 1021011447095127
March 11310388907490
April 1191064212076112
May 839542120140116
June 112102601278995
July 8588739576106
August 87787111298
September 7190858991
October 83141128123124
November 12410484148122
December 15916212010486
total 1 2311 2731 0151 2761 150
761