National trademark applications

Applications filed per month

month / year
201320142015201620172018
January 335261268281311279
February 311315273353300265
March 330352295373352354
April 356274267355278282
May 316269228308308285
June 290295308313267299
July 234182195210146153
August 244196244310251251
September 306290318367283297
October 353324303321286270
November 360290313353313279
December 298288274254250222
total 3 7333 3363 2863 7983 3473 236

International registrations designating Finland

month / year 201320142015201620172018
January 16293103787879
February 1421021011447095
March 119113103889074
April 1581191064212076
May 122839542120140
June 1231121026012789
July 1718588739576
August 16887787111298
September 1527190858991
October 12683141128123124
November 8212410484148122
December 14515916212010486
total 1 6701 2311 2731 0151 2761 150